Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

360networks

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of voice over internet protocol and fiber-optic network communications services. The company offers Internet protocol, private line and collocation services. It caters to carriers, internet service providers and cable companies.

Formerly Known As
Worldwide Fiber, TeleBermuda, GlobeNet Communications Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2101 Fourth Avenue
  • Suite 2000
  • Seattle, WA 98121
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000

360networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 360networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

360networks Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 0000 15-May-2003 0000000000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 000000
00 00000 0000000 05-Feb-2003 0000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers
GlobeNet Communications Group 13-Mar-2000 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Fiberoptic Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

360networks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 00000 0000000 05-Feb-2003 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

360networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 360networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

360networks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Mueller Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »