Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stellar Kwal Paint

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of twenty-seven paint service centers and related dealer-distribution operations. The company's service centers are located in Texas, Alabama, Georgia, and Tennessee.

Formerly Known As
Jones Blair (Paint Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8600 Park Meadows Drive
  • Lone Tree, CO 80124
  • United States

+1 (720) 000-0000

Stellar Kwal Paint Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stellar Kwal Paint‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook