Office Shoes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,011

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Office Shoes General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of footwear stores catering to customers in the United Kingdom, United States and Germany. The company has an in-house design team and offers trainers, flats, clogs, boots, loafers, slippers and sandals for men, women and kids through its stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Office London, LEATHERFOLK LIMITED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Footwear
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Classic House, Martha's Buildings
  • 180 Old Street
  • London EC1V 9BP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Office Shoes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Office Shoes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Office Shoes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a chain of footwear stores catering to customers in the United Kingdom, United States and Germany. The compa
Specialty Retail
London, United Kingdom
1,011 As of 2024
000000&0

0000 0

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000000
Greenland, NH
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000

000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000000 000000
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00.000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Office Shoes Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cole Haan Private Equity-Backed Greenland, NH 0000 00000 00000000
Selfridges Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 0000000 0000
Lululemon Athletica Formerly PE-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
MATCHESFASHION Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000.
Clarks Shoes Formerly PE-Backed Somerset, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Office Shoes Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Richens Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Office Shoes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Office Shoes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Office Shoes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Office Shoes FAQs

  • When was Office Shoes founded?

    Office Shoes was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Office Shoes headquartered?

    Office Shoes is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Office Shoes?

    Office Shoes has 1,011 total employees.

  • What industry is Office Shoes in?

    Office Shoes’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Office Shoes a private or public company?

    Office Shoes is a Private company.

  • What is Office Shoes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Office Shoes is 000000.

  • Who are Office Shoes’s investors?

    Silverfleet Capital and West Coast Capital have invested in Office Shoes.

  • Who are Office Shoes’s competitors?

    Cole Haan, Selfridges, Lululemon Athletica, MATCHESFASHION, and Clarks Shoes are some of the 11 competitors of Office Shoes.

  • When was Office Shoes acquired?

    Office Shoes was acquired on 09-May-2020.

  • Who acquired Office Shoes?

    Office Shoes was acquired by Truworths International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »