ATC Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 2

ATC Technology General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced engineering and supply chain logistics services. The company offers value-added supply chain services primarily to the wireless, high-end consumer electronics, broadband and cable, and light vehicle automotive electronics markets in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.goatc.com
Formerly Known As
Aftermarket Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • 1400 Opus Place
  • Suite 600
  • Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATC Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATC Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATC Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATC Technology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Automatic Transmission Shops 31-Jul-1997 0000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Tranzparts 01-Jan-1997 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Automotive
To view ATC Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ATC Technology FAQs

  • When was ATC Technology founded?

    ATC Technology was founded in 1994.

  • Where is ATC Technology headquartered?

    ATC Technology is headquartered in Downers Grove, IL.

  • What is the size of ATC Technology?

    ATC Technology has 3,500 total employees.

  • What industry is ATC Technology in?

    ATC Technology’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is ATC Technology a private or public company?

    ATC Technology is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ATC Technology?

    The current valuation of ATC Technology is 00000.

  • What is ATC Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ATC Technology is 000000.

  • How much funding has ATC Technology raised over time?

    ATC Technology has raised $266M.

  • Who are ATC Technology’s investors?

    Aurora Capital Partners and GE Pension Plan have invested in ATC Technology.

  • When was ATC Technology acquired?

    ATC Technology was acquired on 22-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired ATC Technology?

    ATC Technology was acquired by GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »