GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,500
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GNCC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics General Information

Description

Genco Corp holds a business of managing both hazardous and non-hazardous industrial waste, offering services for collecting, storing and transporting industrial waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H. Shear Trucking Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 100 Papercraft Park
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
35.4K

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2010 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009 FY 2008 31-Dec-2008
Revenue 1,111,992 1,111,992 757,576 763,889
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Genco Corp holds a business of managing both hazardous and non-hazardous industrial waste, offering services for collect
Logistics
Pittsburgh, PA
6,500 As of 2010
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
000000000
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000

000 0000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000
Philadelphia, PA
0000 As of 0000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sankyu Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 0000 00000000. 00
00 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Essen, Germany 00000 000000&0
000 000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Itasca, IL 0000 000000000
0000 00000 0000000 Corporation Esbjerg, Denmark 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Peters Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
Laurie Barkman Co-Chief Executive Officer
Rick Roadarmeo Chief Financial Officer
David Mabon Chief Operating Officer
Tom Perry Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 22-Oct-2010 0000000000 00000 Logistics
0000 (00000 000000 22-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 0000000 000000
GENCO Pharmaceutical Services 17-Oct-2005 Merger/Acquisition Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
To view GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000000 17-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000 0000
To view GENCO Product Lifecycle Logistics’s complete exits history, request access »