GENCO Pharmaceutical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,148
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GENCO Pharmaceutical Services General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical returns management applications. The company provides returns and recall management applications, financial services and consultative support services to pharmaceutical manufacturers. It also offers customized applications for trade returns, recalls and withdrawals, samples, clinical returns and product complaints.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Returns Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GENCO Pharmaceutical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GENCO Pharmaceutical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GENCO Pharmaceutical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GENCO Pharmaceutical Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GENCO Pharmaceutical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial