Oncology Services International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 149
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Oncology Services International General Information

Description

Provider of a one-stop shop service for radiation therapy equipment, including linear accelerators and CT simulators designed to provide a higher level of service and maximum uptime. The company's inventory of refurbished linear accelerators and parts is made with advanced technology, enabling hospitals and clinics to use their resources more efficiently, making their budgets work harder to provide quality care to patients with reliability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accelinear Service Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 102 Chestnut Ridge Road
  • 2nd Floor
  • Montvale, NJ 07645
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oncology Services International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oncology Services International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oncology Services International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oncology Services International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oncology Services International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oncology Services International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 07-Aug-2013 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
To view Oncology Services International’s complete investments history, request access »