Avante Health Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 225

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 7

Avante Health Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare products. The company specializes in acquiring and partnering with medical, surgical and diagnostic imaging equipment companies and focuses on medical, surgical, diagnostic imaging and oncology equipment, including sales, service, repair, parts, refurbishing and installation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jordan Health Products, Dre Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • ArborLake Centre
  • 1751 Lake Cook Road, Suite 550
  • Deerfield, IL 60015
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Avante Health Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avante Health Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avante Health Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avante Health Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Inacker President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avante Health Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avante Health Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avante Health Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avante Health Solutions Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Oct-2018 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
000000000 000 03-Apr-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
000000000 000 07-Apr-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 00000 04-Aug-2016 0000000000 00.00 Monitoring Equipment
Oncology Services International 21-Jul-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Avante Health Solutions Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Equipment Maintenance Solutions Other Commercial Services Ferndale, MI 2008
0000000 0000000 Monitoring Equipment San Juan Capistrano, CA 0000
00000 000000000 Other Healthcare Services Ontario, CA 0000
0000000000 000000 Other Commercial Services Louisville, KY 0000
To view Avante Health Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »