Winder Farms Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1879

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 175

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Winder Farms General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform focused on grocery and dairy products. The company offers grocery products including milk and chocolate, bakery, meat, snack, beverage and prepared meal products, delivering fresh products right to the doorsteps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winder Dairy, J.R. Winder Creamery
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • 4400 West 4100 South
  • West Valley City, UT 84120
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winder Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winder Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winder Farms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »