Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

J.J. Plank Corporation

J.J. Plank Corporation
1907 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of papermaking tools. The company is engaged in manufacturing and supplying various rolls such as dandy rolls watermark rolls, rubber rolls, steel covered rolls, spreader rolls and similar equipment used in papermaking and paper converting.

Website
Formerly Known As
Joseph J. Plank Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 728 Watermark Connecticut
  • Neenah, WI 54956
  • United States

+1 (920) 000-0000

J.J. Plank Corporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore J.J. Plank Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

J.J. Plank Corporation Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Componex Private Equity-Backed Edgerton, WI 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Oklahoma City, OK 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Wauconda, IL 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

J.J. Plank Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Plank President & Chief Executive Officer
John Pranica Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance