Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FURNISHR

FURNISHR
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$250K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online home furnishing platform intended to offer pre-configured room designs. The company's online platform designs, sells the furniture as a package, co-ordinates the logistics, delivers and set up your entire room of furniture all at once, manages the entire process of handling delivery, assembly and cleanup facilities of furniture supplying process all within a same day. enabling users to have access to furniture packages of different styles at an affordable cost and furnish their apartments according to their wish.

Website
Formerly Known As
Four Walls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • The DMZ
  • 10 Dundas Street E, Floor 6
  • Toronto, Ontario M5B 2G9
  • Canada

+1 (929) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FURNISHR’s full profile, request a free trial.

FURNISHR Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Sep-2018 $250K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2018 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Aug-2017 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Jul-2016 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 28-Apr-2016 $37.5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

FURNISHR Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
MetaProp NYC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The DMZ Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Fierce Founders Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
XRC Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ontario Centres of Excellence Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

FURNISHR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Van Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Karen Lau Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Lead Designer
Vahid Jozi Executive