XRC Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 172

  • Portfolio
  • 119

  • Exits
  • 34

Exits

XRC Ventures General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2015, XRC Ventures is an incubator firm based in Brooklyn, New York. The firm prefers to incubate startups operating in the retail technology, consumer goods, commerce enablement, consumer healthtech, beauty, personal care, home goods, and health and wellness sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
XRC Labs
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 55 Water Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Brooklyn, NY 11201
  • United States

XRC Ventures Investments (172)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Fillogic 08-Nov-2023 Later Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Nectar AI 26-Oct-2023 0000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Product In Beta Test
GoCharlie 08-Sep-2023 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
OneImaging 14-Aug-2023 00000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Product In Beta Test
Croissant (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) 27-Jul-2023 0000 00000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Sanguina 25-Jul-2023 00000 00000 00.00 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
Homefield 12-May-2023 0000 00000 00.00 Clothing Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
Stryde (Consumer Durables) 01-May-2023 00000 00000 Other Consumer Durables Generating Revenue
Driver Technologies 11-Apr-2023 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
123 Baby Box 23-Mar-2023 Seed Round 00.00 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 172 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XRC Ventures Exits (34)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Skyline 14-Mar-2024 Out of Business
Allbodies 12-Dec-2023 000000000000000000
Hudson Valley Mask Company 04-Dec-2023 000 00 00000000
Joymode (Information Services (B2C)) 11-Nov-2023 000 00 00000000
Shop Tomorrows 25-Jul-2023 000000000000000000
Caraa 01-Jun-2023 000000000 00000000
Gleem & Co 01-Jun-2023 000000000 00000000
Natalia Allen 01-Jun-2023 000000000 00000000
Stryx 01-Apr-2023 Buyout/LBO
EvenPrime 31-Oct-2022 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 34 exits. Get the full list »

XRC Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

XRC Ventures Management, Team & Partners (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Pax Anthos Chief Technology Officer & Director of Growth Brooklyn, NY
Al Sambar General Partner 0 0 Brooklyn, NY
Ally Tumasova Venture Partner Brooklyn, NY
Diana Melencio Partner 0 0 0 Brooklyn, NY
Sam Wils Director of XRC Labs Brooklyn, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

XRC Ventures Co-Investors (180)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Plug and Play Tech Center 6 0 Series chart Industry bar
Gaingels 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alumni Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Goodwater Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Lerer Hippeau 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 180 co-investors. Get the full list »

XRC Ventures FAQs

  • What is XRC Ventures?

    Founded in 2015, XRC Ventures is an incubator firm based in Brooklyn, New York.

  • When was XRC Ventures founded?

    XRC Ventures was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of XRC Ventures?

    Pano Anthos is the founder of XRC Ventures.

  • Where is XRC Ventures headquartered?

    XRC Ventures is headquartered in Brooklyn, NY.

  • How many investments has XRC Ventures made?

    XRC Ventures has made 172 investments.

  • What has XRC Ventures invested in?

    XRC Ventures has made numerous investments in companies like Fillogic, Nectar AI, and GoCharlie within the Business/Productivity Software and Media and Information Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has XRC Ventures invested in recently?

    XRC Ventures's latest investment was on 08-Nov-2023 in Fillogic, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »