Grand View Media Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Grand View Media Group General Information

Description

Provider of printing services in Birmingham, Alabama.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vulcan Outdoors Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 200 Croft Street
  • Suite 1
  • Birmingham, AL 35242
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grand View Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grand View Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grand View Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grand View Media Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grand View Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grand View Media Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Moose River Media 25-Aug-2013 0000000000 Publishing
Processing Magazine 23-Jul-2004 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view Grand View Media Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Grand View Media Group FAQs

  • When was Grand View Media Group founded?

    Grand View Media Group was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Grand View Media Group headquartered?

    Grand View Media Group is headquartered in Birmingham, AL.

  • What is the size of Grand View Media Group?

    Grand View Media Group has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Grand View Media Group in?

    Grand View Media Group’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Grand View Media Group a private or public company?

    Grand View Media Group is a Private company.

  • What is Grand View Media Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grand View Media Group is 000000.

  • Who are Grand View Media Group’s investors?

    Vulcan Publications has invested in Grand View Media Group.

  • When was Grand View Media Group acquired?

    Grand View Media Group was acquired on 11-Feb-2002.

  • Who acquired Grand View Media Group?

    Grand View Media Group was acquired by EBSCO Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »