Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Moose River Media

Moose River Media?uq=w9if130k
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of magazines and journals. The company's magazines and journals includes Farming, Turf, Forest Products Equipment, Superintendent and Buyer's Guide.

Formerly Known As
Moose River Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Grand View Media
Primary Office
  • 515 Bay Street
  • Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • United States

+1 (802) 000-0000

Moose River Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moose River Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moose River Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moose River Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moose River Media Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elizabeth Brown Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »