Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rostra Tool

1870 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and producer of hand tools in the United States. The company manufactures specialty hand tools for securing system components on cross linked polyethylene plastic pipes in the plumbing industry, prepping and terminating cable used in the cable television industry and the crimping of wire utilized in electrical, electronic and telecommunication applications.

Formerly Known As
The Wm. Schollhorn Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Oetiker Group
Primary Office
  • 30 East Industrial Road
  • Branford, CT 06405
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000

Rostra Tool Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rostra Tool‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rostra Tool Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rostra Tool‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rostra Tool Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Sunter Chief Executive Officer & President
Joseph Krzyzanski Executive
Monica Larsen Executive, Client Services
Mark Huggett Executive, Sales
Mick Sunter Executive, Sales

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »