Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Calpine Energy Solutions

Calpine Energy Solutions
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of natural gas and power. The company offers risk management, portfolio management, product structuring, regulatory affairs and commodity operation services to individual's sites throughout the United States.

Formerly Known As
Noble Americas Energy Solutions, Sempra Energy Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 401 West A Street
  • Suite 500
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Calpine Energy Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Calpine Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Calpine Energy Solutions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Priority Power Corporate Backed or Acquired Arlington, TX 000000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Westborough, MA 000 000000&0
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired The Woodlands, TX 00 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Private Debt Financed Kansas City, MO 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 0000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Calpine Energy Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Calpine Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Calpine Energy Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Wood President
Neil Bresnan Managing Director
William Gray Sales Director