Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Roll Rite

Roll Rite?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of application-specific automated and semi-automated tarping systems. The company's OEM and aftermarket safety products consist of front-to-back, side-to-side and waste tarping systems that, providing construction, agriculture, waste and recycling markets with systems that protect cargo, reduce risks to drivers and roadways and improve fleet efficiencies.

Formerly Known As
Custom Steel Fabrication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 650 Industrial Drive
  • Gladwin, MI 48624
  • United States

+1 (989) 000-0000

Roll Rite Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Roll Rite‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Roll Rite Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 28-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Roll Rite Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Roll Rite‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Roll Rite Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Neering Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Matthew Hanson Chief Financial Officer
Marlane Searfoss Co-Founder
Timothy Searfoss Co-Founder
Steven Searfoss Customer Service Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Roll Rite Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Roll Rite Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Argosy Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Roll Rite Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »