Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Anuvia

Anuvia
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of bio-based plant nutrition products intended to enrich soil. The company offers fertilizers, soil neutralizer, and other related products for agricultural, turf, and lawn applications, enabling clients to reduce greenhouse gas emissions and nutrient loss while improving yield and soil health.

Formerly Known As
VitAg LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • 6751 West Jones Avenue
  • P.O. Box 220
  • Zellwood, FL 32798
  • United States

+1 (352) 000-0000

Anuvia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anuvia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anuvia Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Agricen Corporate Backed or Acquired Frisco, TX 00 000000&0
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Corporation Melbourne, Australia 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Anuvia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anuvia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anuvia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amy Yoder Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bryan Corkal Chief Financial Officer
Hugh MacGillivray Chief Commercial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Anuvia Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 Anuvia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Anuvia Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Anuvia Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Anuvia Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »