Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lendlease

Lendlease?uq=PEM9b6PF
1951 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
LLC STOCK SYMBOL
20 INVESTMENTS
$8.36 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Provider of property and infrastructure services. The company is a property group and is split up into four segments: Development, Construction, Investment Management and Infrastructure Development.

Formerly Known As
Bovis Lend Lease
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 300 Barangaroo Avenue
  • Level 14, Tower Three, International Towers Sydney, Exchange Place
  • Barangaroo, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lendlease’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lendlease Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$8.22 - $16.03 $4.8B $8.40 $1.06 2.94M 574M

Lendlease Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 9,316,200 9,316,200 8,232,391 6,286,988
Revenue 12,720,724 12,720,724 12,482,686 10,938,996
EBITDA 880,416 880,416 813,797 671,814
Net Income 614,107 614,107 571,670 508,577
Total Assets 12,461,324 12,461,324 16,025,420 13,884,831
Total Debt 1,735,547 1,735,547 1,671,534 1,586,612
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lendlease Investments & Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 23-Oct-2017 00000 0000000 00000 Other Communications and Networking 00000 000000
00000000 000000000 04-May-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000000
00000 0000000000 ( 01-Dec-2016 00000 0000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
0000000 0 00000000 03-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
Daintree Networks 25-Nov-2013 Convertible Debt 000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lendlease Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 25-Nov-2013 00000000000 0000 000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 00000000 06-Jul-2012 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 00000000 11-Mar-2011 00000000000 0000 000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 00000000 16-Apr-2010 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 000000000
Lend Lease Retirement (Portfolio of 3 retirement villages) 01-Jan-2010 Corporate Asset Purchase Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Lendlease Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Products Coral Gables, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Lendlease Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan Labbad Chief Executive Officer
Tony Lombardo Chief Executive Officer Asia
Tarun Gupta Group Chief Financial Officer
Ng Hsueh Ling Chief Investment Officer, Asia
Robert Hattersley Chief Investment Officer, Lend Lease Investment Management

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

Lendlease Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 00 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000