Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VOXX International

VOXX International?uq=oeHSfu7P
1987 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
VOXX STOCK SYMBOL
18 INVESTMENTS
$5.50 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Manufacturer of consumer electronic products. The company manufactures and distributes various consumer electronic products such as cameras, radio, speakers, headphones and others in the automotive, premium audio and consumer accessory industries.

Formerly Known As
Audiovox
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 180 Marcus Boulevard
  • Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • United States

+1 (631) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VOXX International’s full profile, request a free trial.

VOXX International Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$4.70 - $8.70 $129M $5.35 $1.54 123K 24.2M

VOXX International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-May-2018
FY 2018
28-Feb-2018
FY 2017
28-Feb-2017
FY 2016
29-Feb-2016
Enterprise Value 95,259 90,010 222,468 194,055
Revenue 493,124 507,092 514,530 530,206
EBITDA 888 (3,193) 16,332 9,759
Net Income 37,395 35,304 4,422 (2,682)
Total Assets 560,939 575,644 668,486 667,190
Total Debt 17,015 16,905 107,888 98,376
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VOXX International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VOXX International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VOXX International Investments & Acquisitions (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
000000 12-Aug-2014 00000 00000 00 000.00 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0000000
0000000 19-May-2014 000000000 000 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
000000 24-Apr-2014 00000 00000 00 000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0000000
Hirschmann Car Communication 14-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Wireless Communications Equipment 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

VOXX International Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 000 000 14-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000000
00 00000000 16-Dec-2008 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Rx Networks 01-Sep-2006 Seed Round 000 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

VOXX International Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Invision Automotive Systems Automotive Orlando, FL 2010
00000000 00000 Other Commercial Products Pulheim, Germany 0000
00000000 000000 00 Electronics (B2C) Woking, United Kingdom
000000000 00000000 Other Hardware Langenzenn, Germany
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

VOXX International Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Lavelle President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Malone President
Charles Stoehr Chief Financial Officer, Director & Senior Vice President
Loriann Shelton Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Paul Kreuch Jr. Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

VOXX International Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 00.0 Klipsch Audio Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 VOXX International Founder, Director & Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 VOXX International Board Member 000 0000