Neurologix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 1

Neurologix General Information

Description

Neurologix Inc is a clinical-stage biotechnology company dedicated to the discovery, development, and commercialization of life-altering gene transfer therapies for serious disorders of the brain and Central Nervous System.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arinco Computer Systems Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • One Bridge Plaza
  • Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neurologix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neurologix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neurologix Patents

Neurologix Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2704418-A1 A novel gene therapy approach for treating the metabolic disorder obesity Inactive 30-Oct-2007 0000000000
EP-2211909-A2 A novel gene therapy approach for treating the metabolic disorder obesity Inactive 30-Oct-2007 0000000000
EP-2049660-A2 Novel glutamic acid decarboxylase (gad) proteins and methods of use Inactive 01-Aug-2006 00000000
CA-2610164-A1 Novel glutamic acid decarboxylase (gad) chimera and methods of use Inactive 31-May-2005 00000000
EP-1893754-A2 Novel glutamic acid decarboxylase (gad) chimera and methods of use Inactive 31-May-2005 C12N9/88 0
To view Neurologix’s complete patent history, request access »

Neurologix Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew During MD Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neurologix Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Neurologix Founder, Chief Executive Ofiicer & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Neurologix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neurologix Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Change Technology Partners 10-Feb-2004 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000000 0
To view Neurologix’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Neurologix FAQs

  • When was Neurologix founded?

    Neurologix was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Neurologix?

    Michael Kaplitt Ph.D and Matthew During MD are the founders of Neurologix.

  • Where is Neurologix headquartered?

    Neurologix is headquartered in Fort Lee, NJ.

  • What is the size of Neurologix?

    Neurologix has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Neurologix in?

    Neurologix’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Neurologix a private or public company?

    Neurologix is a Private company.

  • What is Neurologix’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Neurologix is 000000.

  • How much funding has Neurologix raised over time?

    Neurologix has raised $42.9M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »