Change Technology Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Change Technology Partners General Information

Description

Operator of shell holding companies. The company focuses on internet and infrastructure based companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arinco Computer Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 Dayton Avenue
  • Greenwich, CT 06830
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Change Technology Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Change Technology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Change Technology Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Change Technology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Change Technology Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 10-Feb-2004 0000000 000000 Biotechnology
To view Change Technology Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Change Technology Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 10-Feb-2004 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view Change Technology Partners’s complete exits history, request access »