Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Albridge Solutions

Albridge Solutions
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of portfolio accounting and enterprise wealth management services in the United States. The company's wealth management technology consolidates and reconciles client account information from various data sources that represent mutual funds, banking, brokerage, insurance, retirement, and managed accounts.

Formerly Known As
StatementOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1009 Lenox Drive
  • Trenton, NJ 08648
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Albridge Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Albridge Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Albridge Solutions Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FolioDynamix Corporate Backed or Acquired Secaucus, NJ 000 000.00 000000&0
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000000000 000 Corporation Danbury, CT 0
000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Oaks Village, PA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Burlington, MA 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Albridge Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Albridge Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Albridge Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Morrison Chief Operating Officer
Gregory Pacholski President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »