Stratford School Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 364
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

Stratford School General Information

Description

Provider of academic programs for preschool, elementary, middle school and distance learning students. The company offers preschool, pre-kindergarten and grade one to eight classes. It also offers extended care programs and clubs, such as gymnastics, piano, cooking, karate, golf, fine arts, cheer-leading, mandarin language, chess and hindi language clubs and scouts for girls and boys.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SSH Group Holdings, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 12930 Saratoga Avenue
  • Saratoga, CA 95070
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Stratford School Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stratford School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratford School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stratford School Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shawn Weidmann Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stratford School Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stratford School Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratford School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stratford School Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 30-Jul-2018 0000000000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
LePort Montessori (Southern California schools) 09-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Stratford School’s complete investments history, request access »