Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nobel Learning Communities

Nobel Learning Communities
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
15 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of private schools intended for students in kindergarten through to twelfth grade. The company's services offer centralized curriculum support and training which includes problem-solving activities, awareness of diverse cultures and traditions around the globe as well as communication and vocabulary development, enabling children to get introduced to new concepts and skills while reviewing and re-enforcing existing skills.

Formerly Known As
Nobel Education Dynamics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1615 West Chester Pike
  • Suite 200
  • West Chester, PA 19382
  • United States

Nobel Learning Communities Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nobel Learning Communities‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nobel Learning Communities Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Little Sprouts Private Equity-Backed Lawrence, MA 000 00.000 000000000000
00000000 0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Novi, MI 00000 00000 0000000 0000
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Acworth, GA 000 000000000000
00 000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 00000 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Nobel Learning Communities Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 17-May-2016 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 000000000 00
000000 00000 00000 31-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 00.00 Education and Training Services (B2B)
000000 0000000 000 09-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000000 000000000 00
00000000'0 00000 0 11-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 000000000 00
Highpointe Children's Academy 07-Apr-2009 Merger/Acquisition Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 000000000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nobel Learning Communities Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Xplor Early Learning Centers Education and Training Services (B2B) Arlington, TX 2012
000 0000 00000 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Pearland, TX 0000
00000000 000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Las Vegas, NV 0000
000000000 0000 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) West Chester, PA 0000
00000000'0 00000 0 Education and Training Services (B2B) West Windsor Township, NJ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Nobel Learning Communities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nobel Learning Communities‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook