Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bema Gold

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of gold mining services. The company's gold mining services are carried out through its projects located in Russia, South Africa, Chile and Canada.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bema International Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 49143
  • 595 Burrard Street, Suite 3100, Three Bentall Centre
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1J1
  • Canada

Bema Gold Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bema Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bema Gold Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 0000 16-Sep-2002 000000000 Gold Mining
Consolidated Westview Resource 13-Jan-2000 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bema Gold Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 0000 16-Sep-2002 000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000
Consolidated Westview Resource 13-Jan-2000 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Bema Gold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clive Johnson Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer

Bema Gold Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Bema Gold Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000