Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PanAust

PanAust?uq=AFYHfsyn
1983 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

PanAust Ltd is a mining and mineral exploration company. It mines and explores for gold and copper assets in Southeast Asia.

Formerly Known As
Pan Australian Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Former Stock Listing
PNAJF
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2297
  • Fortitude Valley Business Centre
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4006
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000

PanAust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PanAust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PanAust Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 ( 25-Aug-2014 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PanAust Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PanAust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PanAust Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Price Chief Financial Officer
Fred Hess Managing Director & Board Member
Paul Scarr General Counsel

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

PanAust Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 PanAust Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 PanAust Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 PanAust Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 PanAust Board Member 000 0000
000 000 PanAust Chairman 000 0000

10 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »