Danieli Riverside Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Danieli Riverside Products General Information

Description

Provider of technology for the metal-recycling sector. The company provides designs, technology and engineering services for the shredding equipment used in metals recycling. The company's product offering includes the M-Series shredders, rotors, downstream separation, controls automation and aftermarket parts. The company is a certified Rockwell Automation Systems Integrator.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riverside Foundry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 21st Street
  • Moline, IL 61265
  • United States
+1 (309) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Danieli Riverside Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danieli Riverside Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danieli Riverside Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Art Gibeaut President
Patrick Comparin Vice President & General Manager
To view Danieli Riverside Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Danieli Riverside Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Danieli Riverside Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danieli Riverside Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danieli Riverside Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 00000000
To view Danieli Riverside Products’s complete investments history, request access »