Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Magnum Systems

Magnum Systems?uq=w9if130k
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of conveying, packaging and automation systems. The company designs and executes pneumatic conveying systems and components, as well as manufactures bagging weighing and packaging equipment. It offers valve-bagging equipment, open-mouth bag filling, intermediate bulk loading and unloading and vertical form fill-seal packaging equipment.

Formerly Known As
Taylor Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1250 Seminary
  • Kansas City, KS 66103
  • United States

+1 (913) 000-0000

Magnum Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Magnum Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Magnum Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Magnum Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Magnum Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Travis Wallace Chief Executive Officer & President
Debra Weidert Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »