Courion Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Courion Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of freight elevator enclosures intended to handle all of the freight elevator needs. The company provides power and manually operated freight elevator doors, car gates, freight car enclosures, wire mesh gates, panel gates, vertical bi-parting freight doors, door controllers, and cart-lift automatic distribution systems, as well as replacement parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Security Fire Door Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3044 Lambdin Avenue
  • Saint Louis, MO 63115
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Courion Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Courion Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Courion Industries Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Leverenz Chief Financial Officer
Bob Jackson Owner & Principal
Michael Garner Principal & Owner
Linda McGowan Human Resource Administrator & Accountant
Debbie Oldham Executive, Purchasing
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Courion Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Courion Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Courion Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Courion Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Courion Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial