Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Erikkila

Erikkila?uq=UG6efJS6
1912 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of ergonomic light crane systems. The company's light crane systems include lifting equipment, bridge cranes, robotic cranes and other related products, enabling the customers to get the products according to their requirements.

Formerly Known As
Toiminimi Toivo Erikkilä, Erikkilä Nostotekniikkaa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Masalantie 225
  • 02430 Masala
  • Finland

+358 09 0000000

Erikkila Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Erikkila‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Erikkila Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mikko Erikkilä Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer