Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TCS Communications

TCS Communications?uq=w9if130k
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction services to the telecommunications industry. The company provides aggregated long distance service to independent local exchange carriers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Texas Cable Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2045 West Union Avenue
  • Building East
  • Englewood, CO 80110
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

TCS Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TCS Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TCS Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TCS Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TCS Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bobby Payne Founder, Operating Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

TCS Communications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 TCS Communications Founder, Operating Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000