Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MediaLeaves Company

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of computer games and peripherals. The company develops computer games and 8-bit games along with manufacturing third party peripherals and publishing magazines based on games and computers.

Website
Formerly Known As
ASCII
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chiyoda
  • Tokyo
  • Japan

MediaLeaves Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MediaLeaves Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MediaLeaves Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MediaLeaves Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MediaLeaves Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kazuhiko Nishi Co-Founder & President
Keiichiro Tsukamoto Co-Founder