CSK Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8,755

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

CSK Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and financial services. The company is engaged in providing consulting services, systems integration, enterprise resource planning, supply chain management, customer relationship management, application service, software services, on-site management, data center services; network management, life cycle management, facility management, maintenance support services, assessment consulting, and information technology infrastructure design and construction services to its clients in Japan.

Contact Information

Website
www.csk.com
Formerly Known As
Computer Service Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • CSK Aoyama Building
  • 2-26-1 Minami-Aoyama
  • Tokyo, Minato-ku 107-0062
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSK Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSK Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSK Holdings Patents

CSK Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2008242573-A Correlation output program and correlation output device Pending 26-Mar-2007

CSK Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSK Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSK Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSK Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Osaka Securities Exchange Company 29-Dec-2005 000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Tsuyama Securities Company 01-Apr-2004 0000000000 Brokerage
MediaLeaves Company 25-Dec-1997 0000000000 Entertainment Software 0000 0000
Elemental Software (Acquired) 10-Dec-1997 00000 0000 000 Business/Productivity Software
Sega 01-Jan-1984 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CSK Holdings Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Osaka Securities Exchange Company 29-Dec-2005 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Tsuyama Securities Company 01-Apr-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
MediaLeaves Company 25-Dec-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
Elemental Software (Acquired) 10-Dec-1997 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
Sega 01-Jan-1984 Merger/Acquisition Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »