Kettler (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Kettler (Germany) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of garden furniture, sports and fitness equipment in Ense-Parsit, Germany. The company's products include children's furniture, play equipment and vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Heinz Kettler
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Hauptstraße 28
  • Postbox1020
  • 59469 Ense-Parsit
  • Germany
+49 02938 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kettler (Germany) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kettler (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kettler (Germany) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of garden furniture, sports and fitness equipment in Ense-Parsit, Germany. The company's products include c
Recreational Goods
Ense-Parsit, Germany
144 As of 2019
000000000000

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
000000000000 00000
Breteuil, France
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
00000 00000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kettler (Germany) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cornilleau Formerly PE-Backed Breteuil, France 00 000000000000
00000 00000 Corporation Chicago, IL 00
To view Kettler (Germany)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Kettler (Germany) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Krause Executive
Ludger Busche Geschäftsführung
Olaf Bierhoff Geschäftsführung
To view Kettler (Germany)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kettler (Germany) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kettler (Germany) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kettler (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial