Smartly.ai Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 9

Smartly.ai General Information

Description

Developer of conversational AI platform designed to create, train and enhance chatbots. The company's platform is designed to deploy and monitor cross-device conversational applications to be used by all profiles, enabling all members of a project team to effectively collaborate and maintain effective communication, and allowing business teams to automatically answer users' questions throughout the day.

Contact Information

Website
www.smartly.ai
Formerly Known As
Vocal Apps
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 76 rue des fleurs
  • 78955 Carrieres
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smartly.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Accelerator/Incubator 27-May-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 27-Sep-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Oct-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 27-May-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator $32.5K $32.5K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2012 Completed Startup
To view Smartly.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Smartly.ai Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
To view Smartly.ai’s complete cap table history, request access »

Smartly.ai Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hicham Tahiri Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Product Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Smartly.ai Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jean Losco JMYX Holding Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Tymen BNP Paribas Développement Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Smartly.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Smartly.ai Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tenity Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BNP Paribas Développement PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FaDiese Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JMYX Holding Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orange Fab France Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Smartly.ai FAQs

  • When was Smartly.ai founded?

    Smartly.ai was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Smartly.ai?

    Hicham Tahiri and Karim Lourci are the founders of Smartly.ai.

  • Who is the CEO of Smartly.ai?

    Hicham Tahiri is the CEO of Smartly.ai.

  • Where is Smartly.ai headquartered?

    Smartly.ai is headquartered in Carrieres, France.

  • What is the size of Smartly.ai?

    Smartly.ai has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Smartly.ai in?

    Smartly.ai’s primary industry is Communication Software.

  • Is Smartly.ai a private or public company?

    Smartly.ai is a Private company.

  • What is Smartly.ai’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Smartly.ai is 000000.

  • How much funding has Smartly.ai raised over time?

    Smartly.ai has raised $535K.

  • Who are Smartly.ai’s investors?

    Tenity, BNP Paribas Développement, FaDiese, JMYX Holding, and Orange Fab France are 5 of 9 investors who have invested in Smartly.ai.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »