Panda Patriot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Panda Patriot General Information

Description

A 829 megawatt gas fired power plant located in Montgomery, Pennsylvania. The project will be fueled by natural gas only and produce electricity of around 500 megawatts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moxie Patriot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 50 Patriot Lane
  • Montgomery, PA 17752
  • United States
+1 (570) 000-0000

Panda Patriot Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panda Patriot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panda Patriot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panda Patriot Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panda Patriot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial