Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aqua-Hot Heating Systems

Aqua-Hot Heating Systems
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hydronic heating systems designed for recreational vehicles. The company offers heating systems, cab and auxiliary heaters for the RV industry, motorhomes and mobile homes with a primary focus on providing users a quiet and comfortable interior heating as well as unlimited water heating solutions.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vehicle Systems, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7501 Miller Drive
  • Frederick, CO 80504
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Aqua-Hot Heating Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aqua-Hot Heating Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aqua-Hot Heating Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Harter President, Chief Executive Officer, Owner & Chairman
Bob Jenks Chief Financial Officer & Vice President