Fully Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fully General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home and office furniture intended to create energizing spaces. The company provides stable, sustainable and customizable standing desks, adjustable height desks, active chairs, standing mats, monitor arms and lighting.

Contact Information

Website
www.fully.com
Formerly Known As
Ergo Depot, LLC, Ergo Depot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 117 South East Taylor Street
  • Suite 301
  • Portland, OR 97214
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fully Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fully‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fully Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of home and office furniture intended to create energizing spaces. The company provides stable, sustainable
Home Furnishings
Portland, OR
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
0000 00000000000
Arcadia, WI
00000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000 00000000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fully Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ashley Furniture Homestore Formerly PE-Backed Arcadia, WI 00000 000000000000
Interior Define Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Fully Patents

Fully Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D904040-S1 Chair Active 08-Feb-2019 0
US-10667611-B1 Active seating apparatus Active 08-Feb-2019 000000000 0
US-D855338-S1 Chair Active 20-Mar-2017 00
US-D833790-S1 Base portion of a chair Active 20-Mar-2017 00
US-D855368-S1 Seat portion of a chair Active 20-Mar-2017 00
To view Fully’s complete patent history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »