Lee & Associates Kansas City Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lee & Associates Kansas City General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company offers property sales and leasing, property management, real estate brokerage and buyer representation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.lee-kc.com
Formerly Known As
Harbinger Property Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5400 College Boulevard
  • Overland Park, KS 66211
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lee & Associates Kansas City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lee & Associates Kansas City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lee & Associates Kansas City Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Perry Trout Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lee & Associates Kansas City FAQs

  • When was Lee & Associates Kansas City founded?

    Lee & Associates Kansas City was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Lee & Associates Kansas City headquartered?

    Lee & Associates Kansas City is headquartered in Overland Park, KS.

  • What industry is Lee & Associates Kansas City in?

    Lee & Associates Kansas City’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Lee & Associates Kansas City a private or public company?

    Lee & Associates Kansas City is a Private company.

  • What is Lee & Associates Kansas City’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lee & Associates Kansas City is 000000.

  • When was Lee & Associates Kansas City acquired?

    Lee & Associates Kansas City was acquired on 01-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Lee & Associates Kansas City?

    Lee & Associates Kansas City was acquired by NAI Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »