Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NAI LaSala-Sonnenberg Heartland

NAI LaSala-Sonnenberg Heartland
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial real estate services. The company offers corporate, disposition, valuation, property management, leasing and advisory services. It also offers portfolio management services.

Formerly Known As
NAI LaSala-Sonnenberg Commercial Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
C-III Capital Partners
Primary Office
  • C/O C-III Capital Partners
  • 717 Fifth Avenue, 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

NAI LaSala-Sonnenberg Heartland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NAI LaSala-Sonnenberg Heartland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NAI LaSala-Sonnenberg Heartland Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avison Young Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 000000&0
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbus, OH 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

NAI LaSala-Sonnenberg Heartland Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 & 0000000000 0 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NAI LaSala-Sonnenberg Heartland Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jay Olshonsky President
Michael Sonnenberg Managing Partner
Caroline Peck Director, Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »