Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KaleidaCare Management Solutions

KaleidaCare Management Solutions
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a web-based client tracking, management and reporting software for social and human services organizations. The company's software offers foster care related services and documentation in the field on tablets or laptops.

Formerly Known As
CompuCare Management Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2535 Brockton Drive
  • Suite 450
  • Austin, TX 78758
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

KaleidaCare Management Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KaleidaCare Management Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KaleidaCare Management Solutions Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Social Solutions Global Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Copenhagen, Denmark 000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Indianapolis, IN 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Corporation Clearwater, FL 00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 00 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

KaleidaCare Management Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alistair Deakin Chief Executive Officer & President