Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WELL Health Technologies

WELL Health Technologies
1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
WELL STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$1.20 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

WELL Health Technologies Corp is the owner and operator of a portfolio of Primary Hclinics delivering healthcare related services. It also engages in Electronic Medical Records business that supports the digitization of clinics. Its objective is to empower doctors to provide the best and most advanced care possible leveraging the latest trends in digital health.

Formerly Known As
Wellness Lifestyles, Chopra Yoga Center
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 322 Water Street
  • Suite 200
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1B6
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WELL Health Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

WELL Health Technologies Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.27 - $1.43 $114M $1.15 485K 94.9M

WELL Health Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2017
31-Oct-2017
FY 2016
31-Oct-2016
FY 2015
31-Oct-2015
Enterprise Value 39,572 6,105 860
Revenue 0 215 0
EBITDA (474) (432) (119)
Net Income (4,253) (441) (118)
Total Assets 23,533 345 707 295
Total Debt 11,582 547 46 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

WELL Health Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WELL Health Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WELL Health Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 03-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Medical Records Systems 00000 00000000
00000000 22-May-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Medical Records Systems 00000 00000000
0000000 02-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Medical Records Systems 00000 00000000
000000 0000000 02-Nov-2018 0000 00000 00.000 Application Software
Movarie Capital 15-Jun-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

WELL Health Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Medical Records Systems Vancouver, Canada
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

WELL Health Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hamed Shahbazi Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Levinkind Chief Financial Officer
Alex Read Chief Operating Officer
Shahrzad Rafati Co-Founder and Managing Director
Deepak Chopra MD Co-Founder

WELL Health Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 WELL Health Technologies Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000