Pytch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pytch General Information

Description

Provider of event management services intended to serve production agencies. The company offers event production, power distribution, video production, 3D visualization and logistics management as well as provides sound, video, lighting, set building, power and decor services, enabling clients in the event venues, marketing agencies, pharmaceutical companies and public and private sector to get the desired event from end-to-end, design to delivery

Contact Information

Website
pytch.co.uk
Formerly Known As
SXS, SXS Event
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 1 Skyline Park
  • Brislington
  • Bristol BS4 5EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pytch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pytch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pytch Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Tomkins Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pytch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pytch Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pytch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial