Lombard Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1860

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 24

  • Financings
  • 22

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Lombard General Information

Description

Lombard is an asset finance and asset management firm founded in 1861 and headquartered in South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to provide asset financing to businesses operating within the manufacturing, vehicles, technology, agriculture, green energy and marine sectors. It is also involved in invoice management, leasing and disposal of IT assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North Central Wagon
Year Founded
1860
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 520
  • Rotherham
  • South Yorkshire S63 3BR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000

Lombard Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
A Rhodes Group Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Cheshire Refrigeration Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Inspiretec Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Acumen Waste Services Sep 2018 00000 0000000
Fretwell Print & Design Sep 2018 00000 0000000
East of England Veterinary Specialists Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Tiger Trailers Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Presteigne Broadcast Hire Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Wondrwall Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Haydock Finance Aug 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 22 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lombard Co-Lenders (7)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Barclays Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 1 000.00
Barclays UK Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0
National Westminster Bank Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0
NatWest Commercial Services Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 000
NatWest Group Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0
NatWest Markets Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 2 000.00
RBS Asset Based Lending Lender London, United Kingdom 2
To view Lombard’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Lombard Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lombard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lombard Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Allen Brunton Relationship Director 0 South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Chris James Relationship Director 0 South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Jonathan Plaxton Relationship Director 0 South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Ashley Hutchings Senior Relationship Manager 0 South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Sarah Kinch Senior Relationship Manager 0 South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »