Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NJF

NJF?uq=w9if130k
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a travel, hospitality and lifestyle public relations agency. The company specializes in public relations, social media, events marketing, experiential marketing, crisis management and brand development.

Website
Formerly Known As
NJFPR, Nancy J. Friedman Public Relations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 35 East 21st Street
  • 8th Floor
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

NJF Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NJF‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NJF Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Julie Freeman Managing Director, PR, Social & Experiential Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »