Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

daVinci Payments

daVinci Payments
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of prepaid services for global incentive and reward programs. The company delivers prepaid funds on behalf of a diverse group of corporate clients to their equally diverse target audiences-typically consumers, employees or the sales distribution channel to make the process convenient, secure and as instantaneous as the clients need it to be.

Formerly Known As
Swift Prepaid Solutions, Inc., Swift, Swift Prepaid Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2150 East Lake Cook Road
  • Suite 150
  • Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

daVinci Payments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore daVinci Payments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

daVinci Payments Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Famacash Venture Capital-Backed Alpharetta, GA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 00 000 000000000. 0 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

daVinci Payments Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Braven Imai President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian Levin Chief Financial Officer
Melissa Hentschel Chief Operating Officer
Gordan Redzic Chief Technology Officer
Carol Jacobsen Business Partner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

daVinci Payments Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 daVinci Payments President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Bain Capital Ventures Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »