Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mrs Crimbles

Mrs Crimbles?uq=kzBhZRuG
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of various baked treats. The company is a bakery in UK and specializes in various baking treats such as cakes, macaroons, savoury snacks and biscuits. The treats are gluten-free as they are made from wheat free recipes.

Formerly Known As
Stiletto Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Food Products
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 River View Meadows Business Park, Station A
  • Station Approach, Blackwater
  • Camberley GU17 9AB
  • England

Mrs Crimbles Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mrs Crimbles‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook