Acumentive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $307K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Acumentive General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time asset locating and management platform intended to deliver smart, innovative real-time asset locating and management services. The company's platform uses auto-ID which includes RFID, barcodes, RTLS, BlueTooth beacon technologies to integrate and collate real-time data from multiple streams into one platform, enabling organizations to achieve financial savings and competitive advantage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radiantwave
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 111 Baker Street
  • 4th Floor
  • London W1U 6SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acumentive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 22-Jan-2019 $307K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 29-May-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Acumentive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Acumentive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference B 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Preference 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 9,650 $0.000013 $26.49 $26.49 1x $26.49 6.77%
Ordinary 10,973 $0.000013 $29.11 $29.11 1x $29.11 7.7%
To view Acumentive’s complete cap table history, request access »

Acumentive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real-time asset locating and management platform intended to deliver smart, innovative real-time asset lo
Logistics
London, United Kingdom
2 As of 2022
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

0000 000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alexandria, VA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000 000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rome, Italy
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Acumentive Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Savi Technology Private Equity-Backed Alexandria, VA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rome, Italy 000 00000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Greenwich, CT 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000000000000 Corporation Leander, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Acumentive Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Chan Seng Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Pick Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Acumentive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acumentive Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pacific & Orient London Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Acumentive’s complete investors history, request access »