Anser Advisory Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 8

Anser Advisory General Information

Description

Provider of capital program advisory and consulting services intended to successfully guide programs and projects from concept to closeout. The company offers consulting services related to engineering, planning, construction-finance and construction to public and private customers across different end markets including transportation, energy, aviation, K-12 and higher education, healthcare and housing, enabling clients to evaluate and overcome challenges and subsequently meet their project objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RW Block Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2420 S Lakemont Ave
  • Suite 450
  • Orlando, FL 32814
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anser Advisory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anser Advisory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anser Advisory Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of capital program advisory and consulting services intended to successfully guide programs and projects from c
Consulting Services (B2B)
Orlando, FL
300 As of 2021
000000000000

000000 0

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Falls Church, VA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anser Advisory Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Markon Solutions Private Equity-Backed Falls Church, VA 000 000000000000
000 00000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000 00000000000 Private Debt Financed Rockville, MD
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

Anser Advisory Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Cooley Chief Financial Officer & Chief Corporate Development Officer
Matt Dean Chief Operating Officer
Adam Shaw Chief Delivery Officer
Melanie Estes Chief Delivery Officer, Management
Robert D. Quality Assurance Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anser Advisory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anser Advisory Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anser Advisory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anser Advisory Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 22-Feb-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
000000 000000 12-Oct-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000 000 01-Sep-2020 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
0.0. 0000 05-May-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
Inline Management 14-Aug-2019 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Anser Advisory Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ascent PGM Consulting Services (B2B) Chicago, IL 2015
000000 000000000 Management Consultants Falls Church, VA 0000
00000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Ashburn, VA 0000
0.0. 0000 Construction and Engineering Hilliard, OH 0000
To view Anser Advisory’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »